Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
December 2013 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Calder 11:00 Beulah Park 11:00 Beulah Park 11:00 Laurel Park 11:00 Laurel Park/LARC 11:00 Calder 11:00 Calder 11:00
(Races 2-5) LARC-Palermo 11:00 PARX Racing 11:15 (Races 2-9) (Races 2-14) (Races 2-6) (Races 2-6)
Woodbine 11:00 PARX Racing 11:15 (Races 3-9) LARC-San Isidro 11:10 Gulfstream Park/LARC 11:05 Laurel Park 11:00 Laurel Park 11:00
(Races 1-6) (Races 3-9) Sunland Park 12:15 (Races 2-16) (Races 2-15) (Races 2-4) (Races 2-5)
Gulfstream Park 11:05 LARC-Santiago 11:20 Turf Paradise 12:30 Aqueduct 11:15 Camarero 12:00 Gulfstream Park 11:05 Gulfsteam Park 11:05
(Races 2-10) (Races 3-17) Mountaineer Park 5:00 (Races 3-9) Fair Grounds 12:00 (Races 2-11) (Races 2-10)
Turfway Park 11:10 Remington Park 12:30 Chalres Town 5:15 Tampa Bay Downs 11:20 Aqueduct 11:15 Aqueduct 11:15 Aqueduct 11:15
(Races 1-5) Turf Paradise 12:30 Australia TBA (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9)
Aqueduct 11:15 Mountaineer Park 5:00 (Mornington, Canterbury) Hawthorne 12:20 Hawthorne 12:20 Tampa Bay Downs 11:25 Tampa Bay Downs 11:25
(Races 3-9) Australia TBA (Eagle Farm) Turf Paradse 12:30 Penn National 4:00 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-10)
PARX Racing 11:15 (Kilmore, Narromine) Portland Meadows 2:25 Turfway Park 4:15 Hawthorne 12:20 Fair Grounds 12:00
(Races 3 & 4) (Port Macquarie) (Races 4-10) Evangeline Downs 4:40 Turf Paradise 12:30 Turf Paradise 12:40
Fair Grounds 12:00 Penn National 4:00 Delta Downs 4:45 Hollywood Park 1:30 Hollywood Park 1:30
Turf Paradise 1:00 Evangeline Downs 4:40 Charles Town 5:15 Sunland Park 2:45 Hawthorne 2:45
Hollywood Park 1:30 Delta Downs 4:45 Australia TBA (Races 7-11) (Races 6-9)
Golden Gate 1:45 Charles Town 5:15 (Yarra Valley, Ipswich) Fair Grounds 4:00 Sunland Park 3:10
Hawthorne 2:45 Australia TBA (Orange) Penn National 4:00 (Races 8-11)
(Races 6-8) (Seymour, Wyong) Turfway Park 4:15 Penn National 4:00
Remington Park 3:15 (Rockhampton) Delta Downs 4:45 Delta Downs 4:45
(Races 7-10) Mountaineer Park 5:00 Mountaineer Park 5:00
Sunland Park 3:35 Charles Town 5:40 Charles Town 5:15
(Races 9-11) (Races 2-9) Retama Park 6:15
Mountaineer Park 5:00 Retama Park 8:55 Los Alamitos 7:00
Los Alamitos 6:00 (Races 6-9) Australia TBA
Australia TBA Los Alamitos 8:00 (Bendigo, Moruya)
(Bairnsdale, Queanbeyan) Australia TBA (Taree)
(Muswellbrook) (Flemington, Rosehill)
(Doomben)
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Calder 11:00 LARC-Palermo 11:00 Laurel Park 11:00 Calder 11:00 Calder 11:00
(Races 2-5) (Races 1-15) Chrsitmas Eve! Merry Christmas! (Races 2-5) (Races 2 & 3)) (Races 2-6)
Gulfstream Park/LARC 11:05 LARC-Valparaiso 11:00 Gulfstream Park 11:05 Laurel Park 11:00 Laurel Park 11:00
(Races 2-14) (Races 1-15) (Races 2-10) (Races 2-6) (Races 2-5)
Turfway Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:15 Turfway Park 11:10 Gulfstream Park 11:05 Gulfstream Park 11:05
(Races 1-5) (Races 3-10) (Races 1 & 2) (Races 2-10) (Races 2-10)
Aqueduct 11:15 Fair Grounds 12:00 Aqueduct 11:15 Aqueduct 11:15 Aqueduct 11:15
(Races 3-9) Turf Paradise 12:10 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9)
PARX Racing 11:15 Mountaineer Park 5:00 Tampa Bay Downs 11:25 Tampa Bay Downs 11:25 Tampa Bay Downs 11:25
(Races 3 & 4) Australia TBA (Races 3-6) (Races 3-7) (Races 3-7)
Tampa Bay Downs 11:25 (Sale, Tamworth) Fair Grounds 12:00 Fair Grounds 12:00 Fair Grounds 12:00
(Races 3-10) (Wagga) Turf Paradise 12:10 Turf Paradise 12:10 Turf Paradise 12:40
Fair Grounds 12:00 Santa Anita 1:00 Santa Anita 1:30 Santa Anita 1:30
Turf Paradise 12:40 Golden Gate 1:15 Golden Gate 1:45 Golden Gate 1:45
Hollywood Park 1:30 Hawthorne 2:45 Hawthorne 2:45 Hawthorne 2:45
Hawthorne 2:45 (Races 6-8) (Races 6-8) (Races 6-9)
(Races 6-8) Sunland Park 3:35 Sunland Park 3:10 Penn National 4:00
Sunland Park 3:10 (Races 8-11) (Races 8-11) Delta Downs 4:45
(Races 8-11) Penn National 4:00 Penn National 4:00 Charles Town 5:15
Portland Meadows 4:10 Delta Downs 4:45 Turfway Park 4:15 Retama Park 6:15
(Races 8-11) Charles Town 5:15 Delta Downs 4:45 Los Alamitos 7:00
Mountaineer Park 5:00 Australia TBA Charles Town 5:15 Australia TBA
Los Alamitos 6:00 (Benalla, Canberra) Los Alamitos 8:00 (Mornington, Orange)
Australia TBA (Ipswich) Retama Park 8:30 (Murwillumbah)
(Kyneton, Lismore) (Races 6-9)
No Racing! No Racing! Australia TBA
(Canterbury, Doomben)
(Moonee Valley)
29 30 31
Calder 11:00 LARC-Palermo 11:00 Laurel Park 11:00
(Races 2-7) LARC-Santiago 11:00 (Races 2-9)
Gulfstream Park/LARC 11:05 Turfway Park 11:10 Aqueduct 11:15
(Races 2-14) PARX Racing 11:15 (Races 3-9)
Turfway Park 11:10 (Races 3-10) PARX Racing 11:15
(Races 1-5) Turf Paradise 12:05 (Races 3-9)
Aqueduct 11:15 Fair Grounds 12:00
(Races 3-9) Turf Paradise 12:05
PARX Racing 11:15 Turfway Park 4:15
(Races 3 & 4) Australia TBA
Tampa Bay Downs 11:25 (Flemington, Randwick)
(Races 3-10) (Eagle Farm)
Fair Grounds 12:00
Santa Anita 1:30
Golden Gate 1:45
Hawthorne 2:45
(Races 6-8)
Sunland Park 3:10
(Races 8-11)
Portland Meadows 4:10
(Races 8-11)
Los Alamitos 6:00
Australia TBA
(Ararat, Coffs Harbour)