Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
October 2013 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Keeneland 11:05 PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Keeneland 11:05 Finger Lakes 11:00 Calder 11:00 Calder 11:00
(Races 3-9) (Races 5-10) (Races 5-10) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-6) (Races 4-7) (Races 4-7)
PARX Racing 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Laurel Park/LARC 11:10 LARC-La Plata 11:05 Keeneland 11:05 Laurel Park 11:00
(Races 5 & 6) (Races 4-9) (Races 4-9) (Races 3-11) (Races 3-5) (Races 3-10) (Races 4-7)
Gulfstream Park 11:15 Zia Park 11:15 Zia Park 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Keeneland 11:05 Laurel Park 11:10 Keeneland 11:05
(Races 3-6) Finger Lakes 11:30 Finger Lakes 11:30 (Races 4-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-10)
Woodbine 11:15 (Races 4-9) (Races 4-9) Zia Park 11:15 Laurel Park/LARC 11:10 Meadowlands 11:15 Gulfstream Park 11:15
(Races 4-6) LARC-Santiago 11:30 Turf Paradise 12:30 (Races 1-3) (Races 3-13) (Races 1-3) (Races 3-6)
Belmont Park 11:25 Turf Paradise 12:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Belmont Park 11:25 Belmont Park 11:25 Woodbine 11:15 Woodbine 11:15
(Races 4-10) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Australia TBA (Races 4-9) (Races 4-9) (Races 4-7) (Races 4 & 5)
Calder 11:30 Australia TBA (Geelong, Randwick) Hawthorne 12:10 Hawthorne 12:10 Belmont Park 11:25 Belmont Park 11:25
(Races 5-7) (Kyneton, Gatton) (Doomben) Turf Paradise 12:30 Golden Gate 12:45 (Races 4-9) (Races 4-10)
Hawthorne 12:10 (Muswellbrook) Downs at Albuquerque 1:50 Santa Anita 1:00 Golden Gate 12:45 Hawthorne 12:10
Golden Gate 12:45 (Races 2-9) Penn National 3:00 Santa Anita 1:00 Golden Gate 12:45
Santa Anita 1:00 Portland Meadows 2:40 Delta Downs 3:45 Hawthorne 1:10 Santa Anita 1:00
Turf Paradise 1:00 (Races 7 & 8) Evangeline Downs 4:20 Penn National 3:00 Turf Paradise 1:00
Zia Park 2:40 Penn National 3:00 (Races 3-9) Downs at Albuquerque 3:25 Penn National 3:00
(Races 9-12) Delta Downs 3:45 Lone Star Park 4:35 (Races 6 & 7) Delta Downs 3:45
Downs at Albuquerque 3:10 Woodbine 3:45 Remington Park 5:00 Delta Downs 3:45 Charles Town 4:40
(Races 8 & 9) Evangeline Downs 4:55 Australia TBA Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 2-9)
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 4-9) (Wangaratta, Canberra) Remington Park 5:00 Remington Park 5:00
Los Alamitos 6:00 Remington Park 5:00 (Taree) Retama Park 5:15 Mountaineer Park 5:15
Australia TBA Australia TBA Lone Star Park 5:20 (Races 4-10)
(Pakenham, Lismore) (Ballarat, Hawkesbury) (Races 3-10) Los Alamitos 6:00
(Coonabarabian) (Ipswich) Los Alamitos 7:00 Retama Park 7:00
Australia TBA (Races 5-9)
(Rosehill, Eagle Farm) Australia TBA
(Moonee Valley) (Sale, Wyong)
(Queanbeyan)
27 28 29 30 31
PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Churchill Downs 11:05 Finger Lakes 11:00
(Races 5-8) (Races 5-10) (Races 5-10) (Races 4-11) (Races 3-9)
Gulfstream Park 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Zia Park 11:15 Laurel Park/LARC 11:10 Churchill Downs 11:05
(Races 3-6) (Races 4-9) Finger Lakes 11:30 (Races 3-11) (Races 4-11)
Churchill Downs 11:20 Meadowlands 11:15 (Races 4-9) Suffolk Downs 11:10 Laurel Park/LARC 11:10
(Races 4-11) Zia Park 11:15 Turf Paradise 12:30 (Races 4-9) (Races 3-13)
Belmont Park 11:25 Finger Lakes 11:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Zia Park 11:15 Hawthorne 12:10
(Races 4-10) (Races 4-9) Charles Town 4:15 Portland Meadows 12:00 Golden Gate 12:45
Calder 11:30 Turf Paradise 12:30 Australia TBA Hawthorne 12:10 Santa Anita 1:00
(Races 5-7) Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Bendigo, Eagle Farm) Downs at Albuquerque 1:50 Penn National 3:00
Woodbine 11:30 LARC-Palermo 2:00 (Warwick Farm) (Races 2-9) Delta Downs 3:45
(Races 4-11) (Races 7-12) Penn National 3:00 (Races 1-8)
Golden Gate 12:45 Australia TBA Delta Downs 3:45 Charles Town 4:15
Santa Anita 1:00 (Port Macquarie) Woodbine 3:45 (Races 1-7)
Turf Paradise 1:00 (Pakenham) Charles Town 4:15 Evangeline Downs 4:30
Zia Park 3:05 Remington Park 5:00 (Races 3-9)
(Races 10-12) Evangeline Downs 4:55 Lone Star Park 4:35
Hawthorne 3:10 (Races 4-9) (Races 1-7)
(Races 7-9) Australia TBA Remington Park 5:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Seymour, Gosford) (Races 1-5)
Los Alamitos 6:00 (Ipswich)
Australia TBA
(Swan Hill, Cowra)
(Scone)