Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
September 2014 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Arlington Park 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:00 Fairmount Park 11:00 Belmont Park 11:05 Arlington Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Belmont Park 11:05
(Races 1-6) (Races 3-9) Finger Lakes 11:00 (Races 3-9) Belmont Park 11:05 Belmont Park 11:05 (Races 3-10)
Belmont Park 11:05 LARC - Palermo 11:00 (Races 3-9) Indiana Grand 11:05 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) Churchill Downs 11:15
(Races 3-10) (Races 4-15) Fort Erie 11:00 Suffolk Downs 11:05 Indiana Grand 11:05 Laurel Park 11:10 (Races 4-10)
Gulfstream Park 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:05 Indiana Grand 11:05 (Races 4-8) (Races 1-6) (Races 3-8) Gulfstream Park 11:15
(Races 3-10) (Races 4-9) PARX Racing 11:10 Delaware Park 11:10 Delaware Park 11:10 Gulfstream Park 11:15 (Races 3-10)
Churchill Downs 11:15 PARX Racing 11:10 (Races 5-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-11) Canterbury Park 11:20
(Races 4-10) (Races 5-9) Zia Park 11:15 Laurel Park 11:10 Laurel Park 11:10 Woodbine 11:25 (Races 2-9)
Monmouth Park 11:20 Zia Park 11:15 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Race 4-8) Monmouth Park 11:25
(Races 4-12) LARC - Santiago 11:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Kentucky Downs 11:35 Gulfstream Park 11:15 Churchill Downs 11:45 (Races 4-8)
Woodbine 11:25 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 (Races 3-10) Golden Gate 1:45 Kentucky Downs 11:35
(Races 4-8) Mountaineer Park 4:00 LARC - Valparaiso 1:45 Golden Gate 1:45 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00
Golden Gate 1:45 (Races 6-10) Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Penn National 3:00 Golden Gate 2:40
Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Louisiana Downs 2:40 Louisiana Downs 3:05 (Races 3-9)
Emerald Downs 2:45 Penn National 3:00 (Races 5-8) (Races 6-9) Penn National 3:00
(Races 2-9) Woodbine 3:45 Penn National 3:00 Charles Town 4:00 Louisiana Downs 3:05
Louisiana Downs 3:05 Charles Town 4:00 Presque Isle Downs 3:15 Canterbury Park 4:30 (Races 6-9)
(Races 6-8) Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 3-6) Retama Park 4:45 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Presque Isle Downs 3:40 Remington Park 5:00 Chalres Town 4:00 Remington Park 5:00 Emerald Downs 4:15
(Races 4-8) Northlands Park 5:30 Canterbury Park 4:30 Emerald Downs 6:45 (Races 5-9)
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Assiniboia Downs 6:55 Remington Park 5:00 Los Alamitos (Q) 7:00 Remington Park 5:00
Hastings Park 4:20 (Races 6-8) Australia TBA Northlands Park 8:25 Retama Park 6:05
(Races 6-8) Australia TBA (Ballina, Canberra) (Races 7 & 8) (Races 4-9)
Los Alamitos (Q) 6:30 (Hawkesbury, Seymour) (Geelong) Australia TBA Los Alamitos (Q) 6:30
Australia TBA (Rockhampton) (Rosehill, Flemington) Charles Town 6:40
(Muswellbrook, Queanbeyan) (Doomben) (Races 7-9)
(Warnambool) Fairmount Park 6:50
(Races 4-8)
Hazel Park 7:00
(Races 7-10)
Australia TBA
(Dubbo, Cranbourne)
(Gold Coast)
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Arlington Park 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:00 Fairmount Park 11:00 Belmont Park 11:05 Arlington Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00
(Races 1-6) (Races 3-9) Finger Lakes 11:00 (Races 3-9) Belmont Park 11:05 Finger Lakes 11:05 (Races 1-6)
Belmont Park 11:05 LARC - Palermo 11:00 (Races 3-9) Indiana Grand 11:05 (Races 3-9) (Races 4-8) Belmont Park 11:05
(Races 3-10) (Races 4-15) Fort Erie 11:00 Suffolk Downs 11:05 Indiana Grand 11:05 Laurel Park 11:10 (Races 3-10)
Gulfstream Park 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:05 Indiana Grand 11:05 (Races 4-8) (Races 1-4) (Races 3-8) PARX Racing 11:05
(Races 3-10) (Races 4-9) PARX Racing 11:10 Delaware Park 11:10 Delaware Park 11:10 Gulfstream Park 11:15 (Races 4-12)
Churchill Downs 11:15 PARX Racing 11:10 (Races 5-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-10) Churchill Downs 11:15
(Races 4-10) (Races 5-9) Zia Park 11:15 Laurel Park 11:10 Laurel Park 11:10 Belmont Park 11:05 (Races 4-10)
Monmouth Park 11:20 Zia Park 11:15 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) Gulfstream Park 11:15
(Races 4-12) LARC - Santiago 11:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Kentucky Downs 11:35 Gulfstream Park 11:15 Woodbine 11:25 (Races 3-10)
Woodbine 11:25 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 (Races 3-10) (Races 4-9) Monmouth Park 11:25
(Races 4-11) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 LARC - San Isidro 2:00 Louisiana Downs 12:50 Stockton 1:15 (Races 4-10)
Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 9-13) Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00
Golden Gate 2:50 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Downs at Albuquerque Louisiana Downs 2:10 Stockton 2:45
(Races 3-9) Penn National 3:00 (Races 4-6) (Races 4-9) (Races 4-9)
Louisiana Downs 3:05 Woodbine 3:45 Penn National 3:00 Churchill Downs 3:00 Charles Town 3:00
(Races 6-8) Charles Town 4:00 Presque Isle Downs 3:15 Penn National 3:00 (Races 3-12)
Emerald Downs 3:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 3-8) Meadowlands 4:00 Louisiana Downs 3:05
(Races 3-9) Remington Park 5:00 Chalres Town 4:00 Retama Park 4:45 (Races 6-9)
Presque Isle Downs 3:40 Northlands Park 5:30 Remington Park 5:00 Remington Park 5:00 Penn National 3:50
(Races 4-8) Assiniboia Downs 6:55 Australia TBA Charles Town 6:40 (Races 3-9)
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 6-8) (Bathurst, Grafton) (Races 7-9) Mountaineer Park 4:00
Hastings Park 4:20 Australia TBA (Ararat) Emerald Downs 6:45 Remington Park 5:00
(Races 6-8) (Newcastle, Sale) Los Alamitos (Q) 7:00 Retama Park 5:35
Los Alamitos (Q) 6:30 (Mackay) Northlands Park 8:25 (Races 3-9)
Australia TBA (Races 7 & 8) Los Alamitos (Q) 6:30
(Nowra, Taree) Australia TBA Fairmount Park 6:50
(Donald) (Randwick, Doomben) (Races 4-8)
(Caulfield) Hazel Park 7:00
(Races 7-10)
Australia TBA
(Hawkesbury, Wangaratta)
(Sunshine Coast)